Bob Costas Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Costas

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert Quinlan Costas

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: March 22, 1952, Aries

Profession: TV sportscaster, Talk-show host

User Rating:2.4 out of 5 (83 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Voice
2013
Host
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Appearing
2010
Voice
2010
Remarks by
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2009
Commentator
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2007
Appearing
2006
Host
2006
Actor
2005
Host
2005
Host
2005
Remarks by
2005
Host
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Host
2005
Host
2005
Host
2005
Host
2005
Host
2005
Remarks by
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Voice
2000
Actor
1998
Actor
1996
Host
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Host
1977