Bob Costas Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Quinlan Costas

Birth Place: Queens, NY

Birthday: March 22, 1952, Aries

Profession: TV sportscaster, Talk-show host

User Rating:2.4 out of 5 (83 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Costas
Bob Costas Hopeful About Olympics Return Despite Eye Infection

NBC's Bob Costas is hopeful that he'll be back on the air before the end of the Sochi Olym…

Bob Costas
Olympics: Matt Lauer Will Fill In for Bob Costas

NBC's Bob Costas, who's been battling an eye infection as he covers the Winter Olympics in…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 12:00pm
30 for 30Free Spirits(Season 3, Episode 2) ESPNCLS

The colorful story of the ABA's Spirits of St. Louis, who featured stars Marvin "Bad News" Barnes and James "Fly" Williams, plus upstart play-by-play man Bob Costas. The owners negotiated a unique contract that has allowed the team to continue to exist. Di (more…)

Sun Mar 8 1:00am
30 for 30Free Spirits(Season 3, Episode 2) ESPNCLS

The colorful story of the ABA's Spirits of St. Louis, who featured stars Marvin "Bad News" Barnes and James "Fly" Williams, plus upstart play-by-play man Bob Costas. The owners negotiated a unique contract that has allowed the team to continue to exist. Di (more…)

Sun Mar 8 6:00pm
30 for 30Free Spirits(Season 3, Episode 2) ESPNCLS

The colorful story of the ABA's Spirits of St. Louis, who featured stars Marvin "Bad News" Barnes and James "Fly" Williams, plus upstart play-by-play man Bob Costas. The owners negotiated a unique contract that has allowed the team to continue to exist. Di (more…)

Shop