Bob Clark Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Clark

Although this writer/director/producer started out making horror films like DeathdreamĀ andĀ Black Christmas, he ended creating a pair of antithetical American classics: the hormone-charged, coming-of-age comedy Porky's and the seasonal staple A Christmas St… (more)

Birth Name: Benjamin Clark

Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States

Died: April 4, 2007

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Black Christmas - Trailer
00:25 — A homicidal psychopath hides in the attic of a Canadian sorority house on Christmas Eve. Also called "Silent Night, Evil Night" and "Stranger in the H (more…)
Nightmare Next Door Season 10
Nightmare Next Door is a true crime show that peels back the peaceful facade of small town America and exposes the dark secrets hidden behind its whit (more…)
Nightmare Next Door Season 10
Nightmare Next Door is a true crime show that peels back the peaceful facade of small town America and exposes the dark secrets hidden behind its whit (more…)
Lock Your Doors
01:04 — A triple murder leaves 3 members of a church-going family dead, residents of Lancaster, Pennsylvania are shaken to their cores.

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 4 1:00am
Black Christmas FLIXe

A psychopath terrorizes a group of sorority coeds, who remain on-campus over Christmas break; and they don't know he is hiding out in their house attic.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Tue Apr 11 2:30am
Black Christmas SHO2e

A psychopath terrorizes a group of sorority coeds, who remain on-campus over Christmas break; and they don't know he is hiding out in their house attic.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Benjamin Clark
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
  • Died: April 4, 2007
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Boreanaz, Emily Deschanel
Bones Cast Share Pics From Final Days on Set

Here's how Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz and the rest of the gang said goodbye.