Bob Barker Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Barker

Birth Name: Robert William Barker

Birth Place: Darrington, WA

Birthday: December 12, 1923, Sagittarius

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(148 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Barker

Bob Barker Taken to Hospital After Falling Near His Home

Bob Barker was hospitalized Tuesday after he tripped and fell while taking a walk near his home in the Hollywood Hills, TMZ reports. The former Price Is Right host was out for his daily stroll around 10:30 a.m.when he stumbled in front of a pair of L… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dennis Dugan: Bob Barker Is an Ass Kicker!
00:59 — Dennis Dugan was the director for ‘Happy Gilmore’ so our camera guy asked him if he was ever worried about casting Bob Barker since he was in a fight (more…)
Bob Barker Still Got the Moves
00:51 — Not only on set when he is kicking ass, but also off set, where he’s busy flirting with a WAY younger woman!
Adam Sandler and Bob Barker Are Still Feuding in This Brilliant Reenactment
01:26 — It's been almost 20 years since Adam Sandler squared off with Bob Barker in Happy Gilmore but their feud is still going strong.
Blac Chyna – the New Bob Barker
01:48 — Blac Chyna reportedly says she’ll be on “Keeping Up With The Kardashians”. If that price is right, of course.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 12:00pm
BonanzaDenver McKee(Season 2, Episode 6) TVLAND

Franchot Tone as a former lawman bent on assuring his daughter's happiness. Ben: Lorne Greene. Connie: Natalie Trundy. Adam: Pernell Roberts. Joe: Michael Landon. Miles: Ken Mayer. Hoss: Dan Blocker.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Sat Sep 3 11:30am
How I Met Your MotherShowdown(Season 2, Episode 20) FX-E

Barney, who has always wanted to meet Bob Barker, has his wish fulfilled when he appears on “The Price Is Right.” Bob Barker and Rich Fields appear as themselves. Wendy: Charlene Amoia. Young Barney: Tanner Maguire.

I’ll Watch94 Watching
Sun Sep 4 6:00pm
Happy Gilmore IFC

A tepid hockey player takes up tournament golf to raise cash for his grandmother, who is about to lose her house.

I’ll Watch501 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bob Barker, Drew Carey
VIDEO: Bob Barker Returns to The Price Is Right for a Hilarious April Fool's Prank

Watch his surprise entrance

Bob Barker and Adam Sandler
VIDEO: The Price Is Wrong (Again)! Watch Adam Sandler and Bob Barker's Brutal Happy Gilmore Rematch

Can't we all just get along?

Bob Barker on The Bold and the Beautiful
Exclusive: Bob Barker Packs a Punch in Happy Gilmore Homage on Bold and the Beautiful

The price is wrong, bitch! Game show icon Bob Barker will spoof his classic fight scene from Happy G…

Katherine Kelly Lang
Exclusive: The Bold and the Beautiful Heads to the Middle East

In a first for daytime drama, The Bold and the Beautiful is gearing up for a location shoot in the U…

Bob Barker
Bob Barker Turns 90 with The Price Is Right ... and Margaritas!

Bob Barker may be turning 90, but he still knows how to party. The former Price Is Right host return…

Drew Carey and Bob Barker
The Price Is Right Exclusive: First Look at Bob Barker's 90th Birthday Celebration

Bob Barker, come on down! The Price Is Right kicks off its special Pet Adoption Week on Monday on CB…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert William Barker
  • Birth Place: Darrington, WA
  • Birthday: December 12, 1923, Sagittarius
  • Profession: TV host, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans