Bob Barker Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Barker

Birth Name: Robert William Barker

Birth Place: Darrington, WA

Birthday: December 12, 1923, Sagittarius

Profession: TV host, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(147 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Barker

Bob Barker Taken to Hospital After Falling Near His Home

Bob Barker was hospitalized Tuesday after he tripped and fell while taking a walk near his home in the Hollywood Hills, TMZ reports. The former Price Is Right host was out for his daily stroll around 10:30 a.m.when he stumbled in front of a pair of L… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Squaw Bury Shortcake
11:29 — The Myth Busters team tackles masturbation myths! G-Force's Tiny needs to shed a few pounds. Popeye’s friends hold an intervention over his addiction (more…)
CBS Cares - Bob Barker and Drew Carey on Pet Adoption
00:12 — The Price Is Right's Drew Carey and Bob Barker on Pet Adoption.
CBS Cares - Drew Carey and Bob Barker on Pet Adoption
00:10 — Drew Carey and Bob Barker on Pet Adoption.
Bob Barker giving away his own money to save the animals
05:25 — Bob Barker will return Thursday to "The Price is Right" to celebrate his 90th birthday. Barker joins CBS News correspondent John Blackstone to discuss (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 7:18pm
FuturamaLesser of Two Evils(Season 2, Episode 11) COMEDY

A Bender lookalike---who Fry finds even more obnoxious---is hired as extra security for some precious cargo, which disappears during Fry's watch. Bob Barker has a voice cameo. John DiMaggio, Billy West, Katey Sagal, Phil LaMarr.

I’ll Watch50 Watching
Thu Aug 4 10:00pm
Happy Gilmore AMC

A tepid hockey player takes up tournament golf to raise cash for his grandmother, who is about to lose her house.

I’ll Watch490 Watching
Fri Aug 5 9:00am
Happy Gilmore AMC

A tepid hockey player takes up tournament golf to raise cash for his grandmother, who is about to lose her house.

I’ll Watch490 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bob Barker, Drew Carey
VIDEO: Bob Barker Returns to The Price Is Right for a Hilarious April Fool's Prank

Watch his surprise entrance

Bob Barker and Adam Sandler
VIDEO: The Price Is Wrong (Again)! Watch Adam Sandler and Bob Barker's Brutal Happy Gilmore Rematch

Can't we all just get along?

Bob Barker on The Bold and the Beautiful
Exclusive: Bob Barker Packs a Punch in Happy Gilmore Homage on Bold and the Beautiful

The price is wrong, bitch! Game show icon Bob Barker will spoof his classic fight scene from Happy G…

Katherine Kelly Lang
Exclusive: The Bold and the Beautiful Heads to the Middle East

In a first for daytime drama, The Bold and the Beautiful is gearing up for a location shoot in the U…

Bob Barker
Bob Barker Turns 90 with The Price Is Right ... and Margaritas!

Bob Barker may be turning 90, but he still knows how to party. The former Price Is Right host return…

Drew Carey and Bob Barker
The Price Is Right Exclusive: First Look at Bob Barker's 90th Birthday Celebration

Bob Barker, come on down! The Price Is Right kicks off its special Pet Adoption Week on Monday on CB…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert William Barker
  • Birth Place: Darrington, WA
  • Birthday: December 12, 1923, Sagittarius
  • Profession: TV host, Actor