Bob Barker Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Barker

Birth Name: Robert William Barker

Birth Place: Darrington, WA

Birthday: December 12, 1923, Sagittarius

Profession: TV host, Actor

User Rating:3.99 out of 5 (143 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Barker, Drew Carey

VIDEO: Bob Barker Returns to The Price Is Right for a Hilarious April Fool's Prank

ThePrice Is Right audience got a blast from the past Wednesday, when former host Bob Barker made a special return appearance for April Fool's Day. The studio crowd broke into raucous applause when current host Drew Carey was announced at the start of… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Bob Barker and Adam Sandler
VIDEO: The Price Is Wrong (Again)! Watch Adam Sandler and Bob Barker's Brutal Happy Gilmore Rematch

Can't we all just get along?

Bob Barker on The Bold and the Beautiful
Exclusive: Bob Barker Packs a Punch in Happy Gilmore Homage on Bold and the Beautiful

The price is wrong, bitch! Game show icon Bob Barker will spoof his classic fight scene from Happy G…

Katherine Kelly Lang
Exclusive: The Bold and the Beautiful Heads to the Middle East

In a first for daytime drama, The Bold and the Beautiful is gearing up for a location shoot in the U…

Bob Barker
Bob Barker Turns 90 with The Price Is Right ... and Margaritas!

Bob Barker may be turning 90, but he still knows how to party. The former Price Is Right host return…

Drew Carey and Bob Barker
The Price Is Right Exclusive: First Look at Bob Barker's 90th Birthday Celebration

Bob Barker, come on down! The Price Is Right kicks off its special Pet Adoption Week on Monday on CB…

Bob Barker
Keck's Exclusives: The Price is Right Welcomes Back Barker For 90th Birthday

One lucky (and unsuspecting) audience attending an upcoming taping of The Price is Right will be tre…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert William Barker
  • Birth Place: Darrington, WA
  • Birthday: December 12, 1923, Sagittarius
  • Profession: TV host, Actor
  • User Rating:3.99 out of 5 (143 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »