Bob Barker Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Barker

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert William Barker

Birth Place: Darrington, WA

Birthday: December 12, 1923, Sagittarius

Profession: TV host, Actor

User Rating:3.99 out of 5 (143 ratings)

Your Rating:

Bob Barker Photos

  • Bob Barker - "The Price is Right" 34th season premiere, June 9, 2005
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Bob Barker - "The Price is Right" 34th season premiere, June 9, 2005
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • Bob Barker - Installation of Bob Barker Statue at the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences Hall of Fame Plaza, July 8, 2004
    Photo By: Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
  • The Price Is Right - Bob Barker
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • The Price Is Right - Bob Barker and Sean Lovest, of Henderson, NV.
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • The Price Is Right - Host Bob Barker shares a moment with a contestant.
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • The Price Is Right - Bob Barker
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • The Price Is Right - Bob Barker
    Photo By: Tony Esparza/CBS
  • Price Is Right Million Dollar Spectacular - Bob Barker
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/CBS
  • Price Is Right Million Dollar Spectacular - Bob Barker
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/CBS
  • Price Is Right Million Dollar Spectacular - Bob Barker
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/CBS
  • Bob Barker: A Celebration of 50 Years on Television - Bob Barker
    Photo By: Tony Esparza/CBS
  • Bob Barker: A Celebration of 50 Years on Television - Bob Barker, Rachel Reynolds, Lanisha Cole and Gabrielle Tuite
    Photo By: Tony Esparza/CBS
  • Bob Barker: A Celebration of 50 Years on Television - Bob Barker
    Photo By: Tony Esparza/CBS
  • How I Met Your Mother - "Showdown" - Bob Barker as himself, Neil Patrick Harris as Barney
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • How I Met Your Mother - "Showdown" - Neil Patrick Harris as Barney, Bob Barker as himself
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • How I Met Your Mother - "Showdown" - Neil Patrick Harris as Barney, Bob Barker as himself
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS