Bob Barker Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert William Barker

Birth Place: Darrington, WA

Birthday: December 12, 1923, Sagittarius

Profession: TV host, Actor

User Rating:3.99 out of 5 (143 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 2 4:57am
How I Met Your MotherShowdown(Season 2, Episode 20) NIK

Barney, who has always wanted to meet Bob Barker, has his wish fulfilled when he appears on “The Price Is Right.” Bob Barker and Rich Fields appear as themselves. Wendy: Charlene Amoia. Young Barney: Tanner Maguire.

Shop