Bob Barker Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Barker

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Robert William Barker

Birth Place: Darrington, WA

Birthday: December 12, 1923, Sagittarius

Profession: TV host, Actor

User Rating:3.99 out of 5 (143 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Barker and Adam Sandler
VIDEO: The Price Is Wrong (Again)! Watch Adam Sandler and Bob Barker's Brutal Happy Gilmore Rematch

Can't we all just get along?

Bob Barker on The Bold and the Beautiful
Exclusive: Bob Barker Packs a Punch in Happy Gilmore Homage on Bold and the Beautiful

The price is wrong, bitch! Game show icon Bob Barker will spoof his classic fight scene from Happy G…

Katherine Kelly Lang
Exclusive: The Bold and the Beautiful Heads to the Middle East

In a first for daytime drama, The Bold and the Beautiful is gearing up for a location shoot in the U…

Bob Barker
Bob Barker Turns 90 with The Price Is Right ... and Margaritas!

Bob Barker may be turning 90, but he still knows how to party. The former Price Is Right host return…

Drew Carey and Bob Barker
The Price Is Right Exclusive: First Look at Bob Barker's 90th Birthday Celebration

Bob Barker, come on down! The Price Is Right kicks off its special Pet Adoption Week on Monday on CB…

Bob Barker
Keck's Exclusives: The Price is Right Welcomes Back Barker For 90th Birthday

One lucky (and unsuspecting) audience attending an upcoming taping of The Price is Right will be tre…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
Family GuyScrewed the Pooch(Season 3, Episode 13) TBS

Peter can't stop trying to impress Lois's father, Mr. Pewterschmidt, and Brian can't take his eye off Pewterschmidt's racing grayhound. Bob Barker has a voice cameo as himself. Series creator Seth MacFarlane provides the voices of Peter, Brian, Pewterschmi (more…)

Sun Apr 12 9:30am
Happy Gilmore ABCFAM

A tepid hockey player takes up tournament golf to raise cash for his grandmother, who is about to lose her house.