Bob Balaban Celebrity Watchlist

Bob Balaban

Birth Name: Robert Elmer Balaban

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: August 16, 1945, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joan Allen

Lifetime to Paint Bio of Georgia O'Keeffe

Oscar nominee Joan Allen and Oscar winner Jeremy Irons will star in a Lifetime biopic about the late artist Georgia O'Keeffe, with Bob Balaban set to direct.Allen also will take on executive producer duties for the first time, alongside City Entertai… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lean In: Ali Larter
01:00 — Ali Larter discusses why she chooses to portray strong women on television. When women support each other they can accomplish amazing things.
Run The World from "Pilot"
00:30 — Ginny makes her Major League debut for the San Diego Padres in the all-new FOX series, PITCH, Thursdays at 9/8c on FOX!
Preview: "The Interim"
00:30 — Ginny attempts to fit in with the team, in spite of a sexist comment Al made about her years ago resurfacing in an all-new episode.
The Interim
00:30 — Ginny attempts to fit in with the team, in spite of a sexist comment Al made about her years ago resurfacing in an all-new episode.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Maid(Season 9, Episode 19) TBS

Elaine's area code is changed; a co-worker steals George's desired nickname; Jerry sleeps with his maid; Kramer endures a "long-distance relationship" when his girlfriend moves downtown. Cindy: Angela Featherstone. George: Jason Alexander.

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Thu Sep 29 6:30pm
SeinfeldFinale(Season 9, Episode 23) TBS

Part 1 of two. The gang plans a trip to Paris to celebrate after NBC picks up Jerry and George's sitcom. But there's an in-flight emergency, stranding them in a small town. Kramer: Michael Richards. George: Jason Alexander. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

I’ll Watch155 Watching
Thu Sep 29 7:00pm
SeinfeldFinale(Season 9, Episode 24) TBS

Conclusion. Witnesses testify to the gang's (lack of) character as they go on trial for violating a “Good Samaritan Law.” Sidra: Teri Hatcher. Jackie: Phil Morris. Soup Nazi: Larry Thomas.

I’ll Watch115 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael McKean is <EM>Hopeless</EM>' Mel 
Michael McKean 'Toons in to H'wood

This Friday IFC will unveil a trio of new Hollywood-skewering comedies — "three new series, one dera…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Elmer Balaban
  • Birth Place: Chicago, IL
  • Birthday: August 16, 1945, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind