Bob Balaban Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Elmer Balaban

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: August 16, 1945, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Bob Balaban Photos

  • The Good Wife - Season 3 - "Bitcoin for Dummies" - Bob Balaban
    Photo By: David M. Russell/CBS
  • The Good Wife - Season 3 - "Executive Order #13224" - Bob Balaban
    Photo By: David M. Russell/CBS
  • Recount - Tom Wilkinson as James Baker, Bob Balaban as Ben Ginsberg
    Photo By: Gene Page/HBO
  • Recount - Bob Balaban as Ben Ginsberg
    Photo By: Gene Page/HBO
  • Bernard and Doris - Behind the Scenes - Directo, Bob Balaban on set with Ralph Fiennes
    Photo By: Ken Regan/HBO
  • Bernard and Doris - Behind the Scenes - Susan Sarandon on set with Director, Bob Balaban
    Photo By: Alison Rosa/HBO

Shop