Bob Balaban Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Robert Elmer Balaban

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: August 16, 1945, Leo

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joan Allen
Lifetime to Paint Bio of Georgia O'Keeffe

Oscar nominee Joan Allen and Oscar winner Jeremy Irons will star in a Lifetime biopic abou…

Michael McKean is <EM>Hopeless</EM>' Mel 
Michael McKean 'Toons in to H'wood

This Friday IFC will unveil a trio of new Hollywood-skewering comedies — "three new series…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 8:00pm
No Reservations POP

A workaholic chef deals with taking charge of her orphaned 9-year-old niece and a free-spirited coworker in this remake of the 2001 German hit "Mostly Martha."

Mon Mar 9 6:00am
Greedy HBOe

The avaricious relatives of a tycoon jockey for a piece of his fortune.

Mon Mar 9 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Label Maker(Season 6, Episode 12) TBS

George objects to his girlfriend's roommate (Cleto Augusto); Super Bowl tickets make the rounds as plans change. Bonnie: Jessica Tuck. Tim: Bryan Cranston. Ukranian Man: Wayne Grace. George: Jason Alexander.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop