Bo Derek Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Mary Cathleen Collins

Birth Place: Long Beach, CA

Birthday: November 20, 1956, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Raquel Welch, Bo Derek

Raquel Welch and Bo Derek Heading to CSI: Miami

Raquel Welch and Bo Derek are going to heat up CSI: Miami.The iconic sex symbols will guest-star in separate episodes of the crime drama early next year.Bo Derek to guest-star as herself on Chuck Derek will play a "well-preserved" mother who runs a h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe Season
The Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe assembles a dais that includes Peyton Manning, Ralph Macchio, Jeff Ross, Nikki Glaser, Rob Riggle, Jewel, Ann Cou (more…)
The Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe Season
The Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe assembles a dais that includes Peyton Manning, Ralph Macchio, Jeff Ross, Nikki Glaser, Rob Riggle, Jewel, Ann Cou (more…)
Behind the Scenes
02:00 — Rob Lowe and Jeff Ross explain why they're so excited that David Spade will serve as Lowe's Roast Master.
Behind the Scenes
02:00 — Rob Lowe and Jeff Ross explain why they're so excited that David Spade will serve as Lowe's Roast Master.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe COMEDY

David Spade hosts a salute to actor Rob Lowe. Roasters include Jimmy Carr, Pete Davidson, Bo Derek, Peyton Manning, Rob Riggle and Jeff Ross.

I’ll Watch173 Watching
Thu Oct 6 10:00am
Cupcake WarsBreeders' Cup FOOD

Cupcakes with an equestrian theme are prepared for the Breeders' Cup World Championships. Bo Derek helps judge the baked goods.

I’ll Watch439 Watching
Thu Oct 6 1:00pm
Malibu's Most Wanted MTV

The dad of a white-rapper wannabe hates his act and hires actors to pose as thugs to scare his son into dropping his shtick.

I’ll Watch303 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bo Derek
Bo Derek to Guest-Star as Herself on Chuck

Bo Derek will guest-star in the fifth and final season of NBC's Chuck, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Th…

<P>Oil that glitters: <EM>Dynasty</EM>'s Forsythe and Evans</P>
Linda Evans and John Forsythe ...

Question: Linda Evans and John Forsythe were in a nighttime soap with the name Carrington. What was…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Cathleen Collins
  • Birth Place: Long Beach, CA
  • Birthday: November 20, 1956, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind