Blythe Danner Celebrity Watchlist

Blythe Danner

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although to some she's best known¬†as the mother of Oscar winner Gwyneth Paltrow, this husky-voiced actress has enjoyed her own illustrious, award-winning career on stage and screen. Initially a theater player, she earned a Tony for her Broadway debut as a… (more)

Birth Name: Blythe Katharine Danner

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: February 3, 1943, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Blythe Danner Photos

  • Blythe Danner - IWC and Tribecca Film Festival Celebrate "For the Love of Cinema" in New York City, April 18, 2013
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/Getty Images
  • Blythe Danner and Gwyneth Paltrow - The premiere of "Valentino: The Last Emperor" in New York City, March 17, 2009
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Bruce Paltrow, Blythe Danner & Gwyneth Paltrow - The Royal Tenenbaums Premiere, October 5, 2001
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Up All Night - Season 1 - "Parents" - Christina Applegate as Reagan and Blythe Danner as Angie
    Photo By: Tyler Golden/NBC
  • Up All Night - Season 1 - "Parents" - Blythe Danner as Angie and Richard Schiff as Dean
    Photo By: Colleen Hayes/NBC
  • Huff - Hank Azaria, Anton Yelchin, Paget Brewster, Oliver Platt, Blythe Danner, and Andy Comeau
    Photo By: Arthur Grace/Showtime
  • Huff - Blythe Danner as "Izzy"
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/Showtime
  • Huff - Hank Azaria, Anton Yelchin, Paget Brewster, Oliver Platt, Blythe Danner, and Andy Comeau
    Photo By: Mark Seliger/Showtime
  • Huff - Ken Howard and Blythe Danner
    Photo By: Randy Tepper/Showtime
  • Huff - Hank Azaria, Anton Yelchin, Paget Brewster, Oliver Platt, Blythe Danner, and Andy Comeau
    Photo By: Mark Seliger/Showtime
  • Huff - Blythe Danner as "Izzy"
    Photo By: Mark Seliger/Showtime