Blythe Danner Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although to some she's best known¬†as the mother of Oscar winner Gwyneth Paltrow, this husky-voiced actress has enjoyed her own illustrious, award-winning career on stage and screen. Initially a theater player, she earned a Tony for her Broadway debut as a… (more)

Birth Name: Blythe Katharine Danner

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: February 3, 1943, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop