Blythe Danner Celebrity Watchlist

Blythe Danner

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although to some she's best known¬†as the mother of Oscar winner Gwyneth Paltrow, this husky-voiced actress has enjoyed her own illustrious, award-winning career on stage and screen. Initially a theater player, she earned a Tony for her Broadway debut as a… (more)

Birth Name: Blythe Katharine Danner

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: February 3, 1943, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Remarks by
2013
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2010
Narrator
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Voice
2007
Remarks by
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Remarks by
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Remarks by
2004
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Remarks by
2003
Voice
2002
Actor
2002
Remarks by
2002
Voice
2002
Voice
2002
Remarks by
2002
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1990
Actor
1988
Actor
1984
Actor
1979
Actor
1976
Actor
1976
Actor
1974
Actor
1972
Actor
1972