Blythe DannerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although to some she's best known as the mother of Oscar winner Gwyneth Paltrow, this husky-voiced actress has enjoyed her own illustrious, award-winning career on stage and screen. Initially a theater player, she earned a Tony for her Broadway debut as a… (more)

Birth Name: Blythe Katharine Danner

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: February 3, 1943, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Up All Night
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Up All Night's Wedding Flashback

Get ready to see the wild 2004 wedding of Up All Night's Reagan (Christina Applegate) and…

Christina Applegate and Will Arnett
Keck's Exclusives: Up All Night's Wedding Flashback

Up All Night's final show without a studio audience will be a special one as the series fl…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 8:00pm
Meet the Fockers TNT

Sequel in which Greg Focker takes his fiancée and her straight-laced family to meet his laid back, free-spirited parents.

Sat Feb 28 10:30pm
Meet the Fockers TNT

Sequel in which Greg Focker takes his fiancée and her straight-laced family to meet his laid back, free-spirited parents.

Sun Mar 1 8:00pm
The Lucky One ABCFAM

Iraq War veteran Logan Thibault tracks down a woman from a photo that he credits with keeping him alive during three tours of duty, and he begins to suspect that she is the love of his life.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop