Blake Shelton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Blake Tollison Shelton

Birth Place: Ada, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: June 18, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(318 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Carrie Underwood

CMT Music Awards: Carrie Underwood Wins the Night

There's no denying that Carrie Underwood was queen of the 2016 CMT Music Awards. The singer took home two wins for Performance of the Year and Female Video of the Year for her song "Smoke Break." But it was her heart-stopping performance of "Church… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Justin Bieber Takes a Fall Onstage; Blake Shelton Turns 40
04:07 — John Legend, Kelly Clarkson and other celebrities share their Father’s Day pics; Brad Pitt makes an appearance at famed Le Mans road race; Justin Bieb (more…)
Gwen Stefani and Blake Shelton Party Together for His 40th Birthday: See the Videos!
01:15 — The country crooner's gorgeous gal wouldn't miss the big day!
Gwen Stefani and Blake Shelton Party Together For His 40th Birthday: See the Videos!
01:15 — The country crooner's gorgeous gal wouldn't miss the big day!
Gwen Stefani's Sweet Birthday Post To Blake Shelton Is Cuteness Overload --- See The Throwback Pics!
01:06 — The pop singer shared two adorable flashback photos of her boyfriend on his special day.

Details

  • Birth Name: Blake Tollison Shelton
  • Birth Place: Ada, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: June 18, 1976, Gemini
  • Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

Related Video

Adam Levine, <em>The Voice</em>
See How Far The Voice Coaches Will Go to Inspire Their Teams

Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera and Pharrell show off their unorthodox methods in this behind-the-scenes look at The Voice