Blake Shelton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Blake Tollison Shelton

Birth Place: Ada, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: June 18, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(328 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, Miley Cyrus, Alicia Keys and Blake Shelton, <em>The Voice</em>

Make Sure You Check Out the Mini-Voice Happening on Snapchat

Season 11 of The Voice premieres Monday, Sept. 19, but NBC is providing ways for Voice fans to get their fix before the singing competition returns for real. Every Monday between now and the premiere, there will be a new episode of "The Voice on Snap… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Watch Blake Shelton 'Bully' Miley Cyrus in Hilarious 'Voice' Clip
01:57 — Shelton, Cyrus and fellow coaches Adam Levine and Alicia Keys have no problem pushing each other's buttons!
See Blake Shelton 'Bully' Miley Cyrus in Funny 'Voice' Clip
01:57 — Shelton, Cyrus and fellow coaches Adam Levine and Alicia Keys have no problem pushing each other's buttons!
Coaches: They're Just Like Us, Part 2
01:53 — They get rejected. They practice patience. They mispronounce names. Coaches, they're still just like us!
The Top 3 Shocking Moments From 'The Voice'
01:35 — Miley Cyrus gets called out for flirting, and Blake Shelton can't catch a break.

Details

  • Birth Name: Blake Tollison Shelton
  • Birth Place: Ada, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: June 18, 1976, Gemini
  • Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Adam Levine, Miley Cyrus, Alicia Keys and Blake Shelton, <em>The Voice</em>
The Voice Season 11 Premiere's Top Moments

See all of the top moments from The Voice Season 11 premiere episode.