Blake Shelton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Blake Tollison Shelton

Birth Place: Ada, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: June 18, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(310 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, <em>The Voice</em>

The Voice Exclusive: Adam Levine Is Still Charming with a Russian Accent

The Voicecoaches have some interesting methods to inspire their team members. Whether it's Adam Levine doing a Russian accent, Pharrell dancing around, Blake Shelton complaining about farts or Christina Aguilera attempting to yodel, these coaches wil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blake Shelton and Christina Aguilera Gush Over Michelle Obama's 'Voice' Appearance
01:16 — ET was with the coaches before Monday's show, where they opened up about how special it was to have the First Lady and Dr. Biden pay a visit.
Christina Aguilera & Blake Shelton On Michelle Obama & Jill Biden at 'The Voice'
01:06 — Christina Aguilera and Blake Shelton tell Access Hollywood's Liz Hernandez if they were feeling any extra pressure knowing First Lady Michelle Obama a (more…)
Blake Shelton and Christina Aguilera Gush Over Michelle Obama's 'Voice' Appearance
01:17 — ET was with the coaches before Monday's show, where they opened up about how special it was to have the First Lady and Dr. Biden pay a visit.
EXCLUSIVE: Luke Bryan Teases Collaboration With Blake Shelton
01:50 — ET spoke with the singer at the American Country Countdown Awards, where we also caught up with Carrie Underwood.

Details

  • Birth Name: Blake Tollison Shelton
  • Birth Place: Ada, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: June 18, 1976, Gemini
  • Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Adam Levine, <em>The Voice</em>
See How Far The Voice Coaches Will Go to Inspire Their Teams

Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera and Pharrell show off their unorthodox methods in this behind-the-scenes look at The Voice