Blake Shelton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Blake Tollison Shelton

Birth Place: Ada, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: June 18, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(314 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Blake Shelton,<em> The Voice</em>

Watch Blake Shelton and Gwen Stefani Make Goo-Goo Eyes at Each Other While Duetting on The Voice

Blake Shelton and Gwen Stefani are in love, and they performed that love for the viewing public on Monday night's The Voice, when they debuted their duet "Go Ahead and Break My Heart." The lovebirds made eye contact through the whole performance, an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blake Shelton Buys Ex Wife Miranda Lambert's Boutique: 'I Have a Plan Brewing'
01:22 — The 'Little Red Wagon' singer's boutique has a surprising new owner!
Watch Christina Aguilera Rub 'The Voice' Win in Adam Levine and Blake Shelton's Faces
01:03 — The star celebrated her victory with a hilarious Snapchat.
Watch Blake Shelton Try Sushi for the First Time With Jimmy Fallon
01:14 — The country singer had a lot of questions and opinions about his dinner with 'The Tonight Show' host.
Gwen Stefani's Ex Gavin Rossdale Not Happy With Shelton
02:03 — Find out why ex-husband Gavin Rossdale is fuming at Gwen Stefani's BF Blake Shelton. Get the details on the growing feud with "The Voice" coaches.

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 8 8:00pm
2016 CMT Music AwardsLive CMT

The 2016 celebration from Nashville's Bridgestone Arena. Scheduled to perform: Jason Aldean; Luke Bryan; Brett Eldredge; Florida Georgia Line; Maren Morris; the Oak Ridge Boys; Thomas Rhett; Blake Shelton; Chris Stapleton; Keith Urban.

Wed Jun 8 10:52pm
2016 CMT Music Awards CMT

The 2016 celebration from Nashville's Bridgestone Arena. Scheduled to perform: Jason Aldean; Luke Bryan; Brett Eldredge; Florida Georgia Line; Maren Morris; the Oak Ridge Boys; Thomas Rhett; Blake Shelton; Chris Stapleton; Keith Urban.

Thu Jun 9 10:00pm
2016 CMT Music Awards CMT

The 2016 celebration from Nashville's Bridgestone Arena. Scheduled to perform: Jason Aldean; Luke Bryan; Brett Eldredge; Florida Georgia Line; Maren Morris; the Oak Ridge Boys; Thomas Rhett; Blake Shelton; Chris Stapleton; Keith Urban.

Details

  • Birth Name: Blake Tollison Shelton
  • Birth Place: Ada, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: June 18, 1976, Gemini
  • Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

Related Video

Adam Levine, <em>The Voice</em>
See How Far The Voice Coaches Will Go to Inspire Their Teams

Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera and Pharrell show off their unorthodox methods in this behind-the-scenes look at The Voice