Blake Shelton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Blake Tollison Shelton

Birth Place: Ada, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: June 18, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(328 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, Miley Cyrus, Alicia Keys and Blake Shelton, <em>The Voice</em>

Make Sure You Check Out the Mini-Voice Happening on Snapchat

Season 11 of The Voice premieres Monday, Sept. 19, but NBC is providing ways for Voice fans to get their fix before the singing competition returns for real. Every Monday between now and the premiere, there will be a new episode of "The Voice on Snap… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gwen Stefani Dodges Questions About Tying the Knot With Blake Shelton
01:20 — The pop singer laughed off Ellen's questions on wedding rumors with boyfriend Blake Shelton.
Are Gwen Stefani and Blake Shelton Getting Ready to Head Down the Aisle?
01:23 — Could it be a 2016 wedding for Gwen and Blake? We're taking a look at all the clues that point to yes.
Gwen Stefani Dodges Questions About Tying the Knot With Blake Shelton
01:20 — The pop singer laughed off Ellen's questions on wedding rumors with boyfriend Blake Shelton.
Miranda Lambert and Blake Shelton Appear In New Music Video
01:10 — The exes star with country's biggest names in a new video directed by Joseph Kahn.

Details

  • Birth Name: Blake Tollison Shelton
  • Birth Place: Ada, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: June 18, 1976, Gemini
  • Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Adam Levine, <em>The Voice</em>
See How Far The Voice Coaches Will Go to Inspire Their Teams

Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera and Pharrell show off their unorthodox methods in this behind-the-scenes look at The Voice