Blake Shelton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Blake Tollison Shelton

Birth Place: Ada, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: June 18, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(324 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, Miley Cyrus, Alicia Keys and Blake Shelton, <em>The Voice</em>

Make Sure You Check Out the Mini-Voice Happening on Snapchat

Season 11 of The Voice premieres Monday, Sept. 19, but NBC is providing ways for Voice fans to get their fix before the singing competition returns for real. Every Monday between now and the premiere, there will be a new episode of "The Voice on Snap… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Blake Shelton to Conduct Kelly Clarkson's Wedding
01:25 — Kelly Clarkson has friends in high places! The singer revealed to ET's Nancy O'Dell backstage at the ACM Awards on Sunday night that not only is Blake (more…)
Christina Aguilera Returns to ‘The Voice’
00:45 — The pop singer is returning to her role as a judge on the hit singing competition as it returns for its eighth season on Monday. She’ll be joined by f (more…)
Blake, Pharrell, Xtina, Adam Talk ‘Voice’ Season 8
03:26 — The judges on “The Voice” – Blake Shelton, Pharrell Williams, Christina Aguilera and Adam Levine – talk to Carson Daly to talk about the show’s latest (more…)
Farm Hunk
05:11 — A group of women (Cecily Strong, Vanessa Bayer, Kate McKinnon, Sasheer Zamata, Aidy Bryant, Leslie Jones) compete for the affections of a hunky farmer (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Blake Tollison Shelton
  • Birth Place: Ada, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: June 18, 1976, Gemini
  • Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Adam Levine, <em>The Voice</em>
See How Far The Voice Coaches Will Go to Inspire Their Teams

Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera and Pharrell show off their unorthodox methods in this behind-the-scenes look at The Voice