Blake Shelton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Blake Tollison Shelton

Birth Place: Ada, Oklahoma, United States

Birthday: June 18, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(308 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam Levine, <em>The Voice</em>

The Voice Exclusive: Adam Levine Is Still Charming with a Russian Accent

The Voicecoaches have some interesting methods to inspire their team members. Whether it's Adam Levine doing a Russian accent, Pharrell dancing around, Blake Shelton complaining about farts or Christina Aguilera attempting to yodel, these coaches wil… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Gwen Stefani Talks New Record, Possibly Taking Blake Shelton on Tour Bus
01:49 — The singer gushed to ET about receiving the 'Hero' award at the Radio Disney Music Awards on Saturday.
Gwen Stefani "Blessed" to Still Make Music
01:13 — The "Make Me Like You" singer spills on the 2016 Radio Disney Music Awards red carpet about feeling "strange" & gushes over duet with BF Blake Shelton (more…)
Adam Levine Does Not Like Blake Shelton at All
01:34 — Adam Levine chats with Jimmy about Miley Cyrus and Alicia Keys joining The Voice as coaches, and why he'll never team up with Blake Shelton.
On the Bus With the Swon Brothers: Part 2
02:51 — Zach and Colton Swon continue their behind-the-scenes tour by taking us backstage as they get set to open for Carrie Underwood on "The Storyteller Tou (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Blake Tollison Shelton
  • Birth Place: Ada, Oklahoma, United States
  • Birthday: June 18, 1976, Gemini
  • Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Adam Levine, <em>The Voice</em>
See How Far The Voice Coaches Will Go to Inspire Their Teams

Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera and Pharrell show off their unorthodox methods in this behind-the-scenes look at The Voice