Blake Shelton Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Blake Tollison Shelton

Birth Place: Ada, OK

Birthday: June 18, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (218 ratings)

Your Rating:

A.D. Miles, Justin Timberlake and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: The End of "Serial," Angelina Jolie Has Chicken Pox, How to Watch Love Actually

This week, the world's most popular podcast came to an end, and so did The Colbert Report.…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 7:00pm
The VoiceThe Blind Auditions Premiere(Season 8, Episode 1) NBC

Blind auditions are held in the Season 8 opener. The coaches are Adam Levine, Blake Shelton, Christina Aguilera and Pharrell Williams.

Mon Mar 2 8:00pm
The VoiceThe Blind Auditions, Part 3New(Season 8, Episode 3) NBC

The blind auditions continue.

Tue Mar 3 8:00pm
The VoiceThe Blind Auditions, Part 4New(Season 8, Episode 4) NBC

The blind auditions continue.

Shop