Blake SheltonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Blake Tollison Shelton

Birth Place: Ada, OK

Birthday: June 18, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

User Rating: (218 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

A.D. Miles, Justin Timberlake and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: The End of "Serial," Angelina Jolie Has Chicken Pox, How to Watch Love Actually

This week, the world's most popular podcast came to an end, and so did The Colbert Report.…

Craig Wayne Boyd and Blake Shelton
The Voice’s Blake Shelton on His Fourth Team Win: “My Life Is Not This Show”

He may have won yet another season of The Voice — his fourth for those who are counting —…

Shop