Blake Shelton Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Blake Tollison Shelton

Birth Place: Ada, OK

Birthday: June 18, 1976, Gemini

Profession: Country singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (218 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Blake Shelton and Cecily Strong
SNL Pits American Idol Against The Voice, Family Feud-Style

Plus: The cold open tackles deflate-gate

A.D. Miles, Justin Timberlake and Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: The End of "Serial," Angelina Jolie Has Chicken Pox, How to Watch Love Actually

This week, the world's most popular podcast came to an end, and so did The Colbert Report. Angelina…

Craig Wayne Boyd and Blake Shelton
The Voice’s Blake Shelton on His Fourth Team Win: “My Life Is Not This Show”

He may have won yet another season of The Voice — his fourth for those who are counting — but moment…

The Voice
Who Won Season 7 of The Voice?

[WARNING: The following story reveals the winner of The Voice's seventh season. Read at your own ris…

Stephen Amell
Ask Matt: Arrow, Homeland, Love for Jane, Sons of Anarchy Finale, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: The m…

Chris Hemsworth
And People's Sexiest Man Alive Is…

People has named its Sexiest Man Alive for 2014 — and he's a god.

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars are wearing on the red carpet for music's big night

2012 CMA Awards: Hottest Looks

See what the stars wore on country music's big night