Blake Lively Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Blake Ellender Lively

Birth Place: Tarzana, California, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (619 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynold

Blake Lively, Ryan Reynolds Welcome First Child

Hollywood hot couple Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds welcomed their first child over the holidays, The New York Post reports. But if you came here looking for another wacky celebrity baby name, you're going to be disappointed for now. Neither the… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 2 6:00am
The Private Lives of Pippa Lee SUNDe

A devoted wife and mother (Robin Wright Penn) comes to terms with her past after moving to a retirement community in Connecticut. Alan Arkin, Julianne Moore.

Thu Jun 4 10:15pm
The Town TNT

Boston bank robber Doug MacRay (Ben Affleck) falls for a woman his gang took hostage after feigning a chance meeting with her in order to ensure that she can't identify them. In time, he realizes he may have a chance to leave his life of crime behind. Unfo (more…)

Thu Jun 4 11:00pm
The Sisterhood of the Traveling PantsNew POP

While on separate summer vacations, four teenage gal pals stay connected via a magical pair of jeans. A warm, well-spun dramedy with a cast of solid young actresses, including Amber Tamblyn, Alexis Bledel, America Ferrera and Blake Lively.

More NewsSee all »

Ryan Reynolds, Blake Lively
Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds Are Expecting a Baby

Expect a whole lot of Preserve posts about artisanal baby food and reclaimed cribs out of old barn l…

Martha Stewart, Gwyneth Paltrow
Martha Stewart on Gwyneth Paltrow's Lifestyle Musings: Be Quiet and Stick to Movies

Apparently Martha Stewart isn't ready to cede her title of America's go-to domestic goddess to Gwyne…

Stephen Amell, Ryan Reynolds
Is Green Lantern Coming to Arrow?

Oliver Queen might not be the only green superhero on Arrow. As The CW's super series heads towards…

Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie
Did Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie Get Married on Christmas Day?

Ryan Reynolds and Blake Lively. Kate Winslet and Ned Rocknroll. Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie? Secret…

Gossip Girl
Gossip Girl Series Finale: Find Out Who the Mystery Blogger Is!

[Spoiler alert: This post reveals major plots points — not to mention the identity of Gossip Girl. I…

Blake Lively, Leighton Meester
Gossip Girl Co-Creator on the "Emotional" End and the Big Reveal That Almost Didn't Happen

For six seasons, anonymous blogger Gossip Girl has been able to uncover pretty much any secret and s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Blake Ellender Lively
  • Birth Place: Tarzana, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 25, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (619 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop