Blake Lively Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Blake Ellender Lively

Birth Place: Tarzana, California, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(649 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Blake Lively, <em>The Shallows</em>

Nothing Could Stop Finding Dory at the Box Office – Not Even This Seagull

Finding Dory has once again topped the box office. The Pixar sequel grossed $73.2 million in its second weekend, Box Office Mojo reports. And Finding Dory did all this despite facing competition from another ocean-set animal movie. The Shallows, or… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Shallows
While surfing, Nancy (Blake Lively) finds herself on the feeding ground of a great white shark. Survival becomes the ultimate test of wills.
The Shallows
While surfing, Nancy (Blake Lively) finds herself on the feeding ground of a great white shark. Survival becomes the ultimate test of wills.
Man Relives Being Stranded With Shark, Just Like Blake Lively In 'The Shallows'
01:39 — In her new movie 'The Shallows,' Blake Lively plays a surfer attacked by a huge shark. Bleeding and battered, she manages to clamber onto a tiny reef (more…)
Leonardo DiCaprio Keeps It Cool and Casual
00:58 — "The Revenant" star has a low-key day in NYC. Plus Miranda Kerr, Nick Jonas and Blake Lively are also part of our favorite pics of the week!

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 12:35pm
STARZ Insider: The Shallows STARZ

A preview of the 2016 thriller "The Shallows," starring Blake Lively as a surfer attacked by a shark and stranded on a rocky outcropping a few hundred yards from shore.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Thu Jun 30 12:00am
Savages FX

A pair of peaceful Laguna Beach marijuana dealers are targeted for extortion by the ruthless Mexican Baja cartel, and they race to rescue their mutual girlfriend from the gang with the help of a shady DEA agent.

I’ll Watch230 Watching
Thu Jun 30 7:00am
STARZ Insider: The Shallows STARZ

A preview of the 2016 thriller "The Shallows," starring Blake Lively as a surfer attacked by a shark and stranded on a rocky outcropping a few hundred yards from shore.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds
Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds Expecting Second Child

See her baby bump

Ashley Olsen
Gossip Girl Almost Starred Rumer Willis and Ashley Olsen

Umm… say what?

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynold
Blake Lively, Ryan Reynolds Welcome First Child

Get the details

Ryan Reynolds, Blake Lively
Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds Are Expecting a Baby

Expect a whole lot of Preserve posts about artisanal baby food and reclaimed cribs out of old barn l…

Martha Stewart, Gwyneth Paltrow
Martha Stewart on Gwyneth Paltrow's Lifestyle Musings: Be Quiet and Stick to Movies

Apparently Martha Stewart isn't ready to cede her title of America's go-to domestic goddess to Gwyne…

Stephen Amell, Ryan Reynolds
Is Green Lantern Coming to Arrow?

Oliver Queen might not be the only green superhero on Arrow. As The CW's super series heads towards…

Details

  • Birth Name: Blake Ellender Lively
  • Birth Place: Tarzana, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 25, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »