Blake Lively Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Blake Ellender Lively

Birth Place: Tarzana, California, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(654 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Blake Lively, <em>The Shallows</em>

Nothing Could Stop Finding Dory at the Box Office – Not Even This Seagull

Finding Dory has once again topped the box office. The Pixar sequel grossed $73.2 million in its second weekend, Box Office Mojo reports. And Finding Dory did all this despite facing competition from another ocean-set animal movie. The Shallows, or… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Baby Watch for Celebrity Kids
01:47 — Blac Chyna, Blake Lively and Olivia Wilde are just a few prepping for their bundle of joys! Check out the pregnant celebs who are due this fall.
Hollywood's Top Shots
01:20 — Scott Foley, Katherine Heigl, Blake Lively, Sarah Jessica Parker and Taraji P. Henson are all trending on social media. Find out why!
The Shallows - Trailer
01:48 — In the taut thriller The Shallows, when Nancy (Blake Lively) is surfing on a secluded beach, she finds herself on the feeding ground of a great white (more…)
Ryan Reynolds Spills On His Love for the Outdoors
00:57 — The "Deadpool" star opens up on being active and spending time hiking outdoors. Plus, Ryan gushes over pregnant Blake Lively and fatherhood.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:15pm
The Town TNT

Boston bank robber Doug MacRay (Ben Affleck) falls for a woman his gang took hostage after feigning a chance meeting with her in order to ensure that she can't identify them. In time, he realizes he may have a chance to leave his life of crime behind. Unfo (more…)

I’ll Watch791 Watching
Fri Sep 30 12:20am
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants OXYGN

While on separate summer vacations, four teenage gal pals stay connected via a magical pair of jeans.

I’ll Watch273 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00am
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants OXYGN

While on separate summer vacations, four teenage gal pals stay connected via a magical pair of jeans.

I’ll Watch273 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds
Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds Expecting Second Child

See her baby bump

Ashley Olsen
Gossip Girl Almost Starred Rumer Willis and Ashley Olsen

Umm… say what?

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynold
Blake Lively, Ryan Reynolds Welcome First Child

Get the details

Ryan Reynolds, Blake Lively
Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds Are Expecting a Baby

Expect a whole lot of Preserve posts about artisanal baby food and reclaimed cribs out of old barn l…

Martha Stewart, Gwyneth Paltrow
Martha Stewart on Gwyneth Paltrow's Lifestyle Musings: Be Quiet and Stick to Movies

Apparently Martha Stewart isn't ready to cede her title of America's go-to domestic goddess to Gwyne…

Stephen Amell, Ryan Reynolds
Is Green Lantern Coming to Arrow?

Oliver Queen might not be the only green superhero on Arrow. As The CW's super series heads towards…

Details

  • Birth Name: Blake Ellender Lively
  • Birth Place: Tarzana, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 25, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.