Blake Lively Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Blake Ellender Lively

Birth Place: Tarzana, California, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(648 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds Expecting Second Child

A Deadpoolsequel isn't the only thing Ryan Reynolds is expecting in the near future: His wife, Blake Lively, is pregnant with the couple's second child, according to a source at People. The actress was recently photographed sporting a baby bump while… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Age Of Adaline - Trailer
02:28 — Adaline (Blake Lively) ceases to age following an accident one icy night, but keeps her condition a closely-guarded secret while embarking on a number (more…)
Gossip Girl Couture
14:19 — Explore the styles and fashion seen on the hit series, Gossip Girl.
A Gossip Girl Wedding
05:38 — Get the behind-the-scenes scoop through a collection of interviews with the hit series' stylists and set decorators as they dish on how they planned t (more…)
Additional Scenes
11:21 — Catch the never-aired deleted scenes from the first season of Gossip Girl.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 2 10:30pm
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants VH1

While on separate summer vacations, four teenage gal pals stay connected via a magical pair of jeans.

I’ll Watch250 Watching
Fri Jun 3 1:00am
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants 2 VH1

Four lifelong best friends embark on separate paths for their first year of college and the summer beyond.

I’ll Watch243 Watching
Fri Jun 3 1:00pm
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants VH1

While on separate summer vacations, four teenage gal pals stay connected via a magical pair of jeans.

I’ll Watch250 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ashley Olsen
Gossip Girl Almost Starred Rumer Willis and Ashley Olsen

Umm… say what?

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynold
Blake Lively, Ryan Reynolds Welcome First Child

Get the details

Ryan Reynolds, Blake Lively
Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds Are Expecting a Baby

Expect a whole lot of Preserve posts about artisanal baby food and reclaimed cribs out of old barn l…

Martha Stewart, Gwyneth Paltrow
Martha Stewart on Gwyneth Paltrow's Lifestyle Musings: Be Quiet and Stick to Movies

Apparently Martha Stewart isn't ready to cede her title of America's go-to domestic goddess to Gwyne…

Stephen Amell, Ryan Reynolds
Is Green Lantern Coming to Arrow?

Oliver Queen might not be the only green superhero on Arrow. As The CW's super series heads towards…

Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie
Did Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie Get Married on Christmas Day?

Ryan Reynolds and Blake Lively. Kate Winslet and Ned Rocknroll. Brad Pitt and Angelina Jolie? Secret…

Details

  • Birth Name: Blake Ellender Lively
  • Birth Place: Tarzana, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 25, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »