Blake Lively Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Blake Ellender Lively

Birth Place: Tarzana, California, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(654 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Blake Lively, <em>The Shallows</em>

Nothing Could Stop Finding Dory at the Box Office – Not Even This Seagull

Finding Dory has once again topped the box office. The Pixar sequel grossed $73.2 million in its second weekend, Box Office Mojo reports. And Finding Dory did all this despite facing competition from another ocean-set animal movie. The Shallows, or… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Shallows
00:59 — In the taut thriller The Shallows, when Nancy (Blake Lively) is surfing on a secluded beach, she finds herself on the feeding ground of a great white (more…)
The Shallows
01:12 — In the taut thriller The Shallows, when Nancy (Blake Lively) is surfing on a secluded beach, she finds herself on the feeding ground of a great white (more…)
The Shallows
01:10 — In the taut thriller The Shallows, when Nancy (Blake Lively) is surfing on a secluded beach, she finds herself on the feeding ground of a great white (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Blake Lively Liked Being Stranded in the Ocean While Filming 'The Shallows'
00:55 — The film is available on Blu-ray and DVD starting Sept. 27.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 2:30pm
The Sisterhood of the Traveling PantsNew POP

While on separate summer vacations, four teenage gal pals stay connected via a magical pair of jeans.

I’ll Watch273 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:00pm
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants POP

While on separate summer vacations, four teenage gal pals stay connected via a magical pair of jeans.

I’ll Watch273 Watching
Sat Oct 8 10:05am
Accepted COMEDY

After getting rejected from every college to which they've applied, a group of friends decide to create a phony university instead. But their charade quickly grows and then spirals out of control in this comedy.

I’ll Watch237 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds
Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds Expecting Second Child

See her baby bump

Ashley Olsen
Gossip Girl Almost Starred Rumer Willis and Ashley Olsen

Umm… say what?

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynold
Blake Lively, Ryan Reynolds Welcome First Child

Get the details

Ryan Reynolds, Blake Lively
Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds Are Expecting a Baby

Expect a whole lot of Preserve posts about artisanal baby food and reclaimed cribs out of old barn l…

Martha Stewart, Gwyneth Paltrow
Martha Stewart on Gwyneth Paltrow's Lifestyle Musings: Be Quiet and Stick to Movies

Apparently Martha Stewart isn't ready to cede her title of America's go-to domestic goddess to Gwyne…

Stephen Amell, Ryan Reynolds
Is Green Lantern Coming to Arrow?

Oliver Queen might not be the only green superhero on Arrow. As The CW's super series heads towards…

Details

  • Birth Name: Blake Ellender Lively
  • Birth Place: Tarzana, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 25, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind