Blake Lively Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Blake Ellender Lively

Birth Place: Tarzana, California, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(652 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Blake Lively, <em>The Shallows</em>

Nothing Could Stop Finding Dory at the Box Office – Not Even This Seagull

Finding Dory has once again topped the box office. The Pixar sequel grossed $73.2 million in its second weekend, Box Office Mojo reports. And Finding Dory did all this despite facing competition from another ocean-set animal movie. The Shallows, or… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stars Bring the Heat for Summer
01:06 — From Blake Lively to Catherine Zeta-Jones, we're putting the spotlight on the flawless looks of your favorite stars this summer.
"Age of Adaline" Cast Dishes On Blake Lively's Unique Role
03:05 — Get the scoop on Lively's 106-year-old character from Michiel Huisman, Ellen Burstyn and more! Plus, how did Harrison Ford help the cast to step it up (more…)
Guests: Blake Lively and Michiel Huisman
02:47 — Which movie's right for you this weekend? Age of Adaline? Ex Machina? Fandango Chief Correspondent Dave Karger breaks them down with a little help fro (more…)
Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds Stun at White House State Dinner
00:49 — The couple attended a reception in honor of Canadian Prime Minister Justin Trudeau.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 5:00pm
The Sisterhood of the Traveling PantsNew BRAVO

While on separate summer vacations, four teenage gal pals stay connected via a magical pair of jeans.

I’ll Watch263 Watching
Sat Sep 3 12:30am
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants BRAVO

While on separate summer vacations, four teenage gal pals stay connected via a magical pair of jeans.

I’ll Watch263 Watching
Mon Sep 5 10:30pm
Green Lantern FX-E

Brash test pilot Hal Jordan becomes the first human ever to be recruited by the Green Lantern Corps, a powerful team of intergalactic warriors, and he fights to protect Earth from a dark force called the Parallax.

I’ll Watch577 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds
Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds Expecting Second Child

See her baby bump

Ashley Olsen
Gossip Girl Almost Starred Rumer Willis and Ashley Olsen

Umm… say what?

Blake Lively and Ryan Reynold
Blake Lively, Ryan Reynolds Welcome First Child

Get the details

Ryan Reynolds, Blake Lively
Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds Are Expecting a Baby

Expect a whole lot of Preserve posts about artisanal baby food and reclaimed cribs out of old barn l…

Martha Stewart, Gwyneth Paltrow
Martha Stewart on Gwyneth Paltrow's Lifestyle Musings: Be Quiet and Stick to Movies

Apparently Martha Stewart isn't ready to cede her title of America's go-to domestic goddess to Gwyne…

Stephen Amell, Ryan Reynolds
Is Green Lantern Coming to Arrow?

Oliver Queen might not be the only green superhero on Arrow. As The CW's super series heads towards…

Details

  • Birth Name: Blake Ellender Lively
  • Birth Place: Tarzana, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 25, 1987, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans