Blake Lively Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Blake Ellender Lively

Birth Place: Tarzana, CA

Birthday: August 25, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (619 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was class president at Burbank High.
  • Sang in the No. 1 show choir in the nation while in high school.
  • Received a Teen Choice Award nomination for her breakthrough role in 2005's The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants.
  • Based on her audition, Ben Affleck rewrote the part of Krista in 2010's The Town for her.
  • Was named one of Time's 100 Most Influential People of 2011.
  • Has mentioned in interviews that fashion is one of her favorite hobbies.

Relationships

  • Ryan Reynolds — Husband
  • Leonardo DiCaprio — Ex-significant Other
  • Eric Lively — Brother
  • Robyn Lively — Half Sister
  • Ernie Lively — Father
  • Penn Badgley — Ex-significant Other
  • Kelly Blatz — Ex-significant Other
  • Elaine Lively — Mother
  • Lori Lively — Half Sister
  • Jason Lively — Half Brother

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop