Blake Lively Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Blake Ellender Lively

Birth Place: Tarzana, California, United States

Birthday: August 25, 1987, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (619 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ryan Reynolds, Blake Lively
Blake Lively and Ryan Reynolds Are Expecting a Baby

Expect a whole lot of Preserve posts about artisanal baby food and reclaimed cribs out of…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 12:00pm
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants HBO

While on separate summer vacations, four teenage gal pals stay connected via a magical pair of jeans. A warm, well-spun dramedy with a cast of solid young actresses, including Amber Tamblyn, Alexis Bledel, America Ferrera and Blake Lively.

Mon Mar 9 8:00am
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants HBO

While on separate summer vacations, four teenage gal pals stay connected via a magical pair of jeans. A warm, well-spun dramedy with a cast of solid young actresses, including Amber Tamblyn, Alexis Bledel, America Ferrera and Blake Lively.

Wed Mar 18 5:00pm
Green Lantern FXX

Brash test pilot Hal Jordan (Ryan Reynolds) becomes the first human ever to be recruited by the Green Lantern Corps, a powerful team of intergalactic warriors, and he fights to protect Earth from a dark force called the Parallax.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop