Blake Lewis Celebrity Watchlist

Blake Lewis

With his spiky blond tips and dry sense of humor, this beatbox champion proved he was also a strong vocalist  when he made it to the final 12 on Season 6 of American Idol. Singing since age 5, he performed with the Columbia Boys Choir in junior high and ev… (more)

Birth Name: Blake Colin Lewis

Birth Place: Redmond, WA

Birthday: July 21, 1981, Cancer

Profession: Reality cast member, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(137 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (137 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Blake Lewis

On Tour with American Idol: The Blake Lewis Q&A

It's been less than a month since Blake Lewis inked a deal with Arista Records. But the American Idol runner-up is already hard at work laying down tracks for his debut album. Lewis has already recorded half a dozen songs while on tour with American… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Lewis Touch
Blake Lewis joins Nancy in studio to chat about his career path since his success on American Idol, as well as his latest single 'Your Touch.'
Blake Lewis On 'American Idol' - Season 10
Blake Lewis talks to Hollyscoop about Season 10 of 'American Idol' on FOX, his thoughts on J-Lo and the new judges & his new music video, 'Operator'. (more…)
American Idol: Blake Lewis Intv
01:06 — Blake Lewis may not have won the title, but he's doing just fine, with a new album on the way. See what Blake's been up to since American Idol ended.| (more…)
American Idol: TV Guide Cover Shoot
03:32 — Watch TV Guide's cover shoot with the remaining American Idol contestants.|American Idol|Blake Lewis|Jordin Sparks|Melinda Doolittle

More NewsSee all »

Blake Lewis by Michael Becker/Fox
Idol's Blake Makes a D-Pop-D-Deal, More Music Notes

American Idol's first runner-up is the second to ink a deal. Just days after Idol champ Jordin Spark…

Jordin Sparks
On Tour with American Idol: The Jordin Sparks Q&A

Thirty-one million viewers watched live as she became the reigning American Idol. But, despite the N…

Blake Lewis by Michael Becker/Fox
American Idol's Blake Lewis Dishes on New Album

Just one week before the American Idols Live tour kicks off in Sunrise, Florida, Blake Lewis is alre…

<EM>Idol</EM>'s Blake scored his own big "W," beatboxing with Doug E. Fresh.
Inside Idol's Finale: Blake and Doug, "Crying Girl" and More

In the end, the only person who didn't know that Jordin Sparks was going to be crowned the newest Am…

Jordin Sparks by Frank Micelotta/Fox
Heir Jordin: Yes, She Is Your New American Idol

To those of you watching Lost and TiVoing American Idol, which ran six minutes over (and counting…),…

Kimberly Caldwell and Rosanna Tavarez take on <EM>American Idol</EM>.
Idol Chat: Which Finalist Has the Most to Gain by Winning?

What is running through the respective minds of Jordin Sparks and Blake Lewis, as American Idol's bi…


  • Birth Name: Blake Colin Lewis
  • Birth Place: Redmond, WA
  • Birthday: July 21, 1981, Cancer
  • Profession: Reality cast member, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »