Blake Lewis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With his spiky blond tips and dry sense of humor, this beatbox champion proved he was also a strong vocalist¬† when he made it to the final 12 on Season 6 of American Idol. Singing since age 5, he performed with the Columbia Boys Choir in junior high and ev… (more)

Birth Name: Blake Colin Lewis

Birth Place: Redmond, WA

Birthday: July 21, 1981, Cancer

Profession: Reality cast member, Singer

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (137 ratings)

Your Rating:

Blake Lewis Photos

  • American Idol Top 12 Party - Finalists Blake Lewis and Chris Richardson
    Photo By: Frank Micelotta/Fox
  • American Idol Top 12 Party - Fox Entertainment President, Peter Liguori with the top 12 finalists
    Photo By: Frank Micelotta/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 6, The final 2 - Jordin Sparks, Blake Lewis
    Photo By: Frank Micelotta/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 6, The Final 3 - Melinda Doolittle, Blake Lewis, Jordin Sparks
    Photo By: Frank Micelotta/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 6 - Final Four - Jordin Sparks, LaKisha Jones, Blake Lewis, Melinda Doolittle
    Photo By: Frank Micelotta/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 6 - Blake Lewis, Chris Richardson is eliminated - May 2, 2007
    Photo By: Frank Micelotta/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 6 - Rock super-star Jon Bon Jovi mentors the remaining 6 contestants
    Photo By: Fox
  • American Idol - Martin McBride (center) mentors the remaining contestants
    Photo By: Ray Mickshaw/Fox
  • American Idol - Chris Richardson, Jordin Sparks, Melinda Doolittle, Sanjaya Malakar, Blake Lewis, LaKisha Jones, Haley Scarnato, Phil Stacey
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Chris Sligh, Chris Richardson, British artist Peter Noone, Blake Lewis, Phil Stacey, Sanjaya Malakar
    Photo By: Michael Becker/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 6 - Diana Ross works with the Top 12 finalists
    Photo By: Frank MIcelotta/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 6 - The final twelve
    Photo By: Frank MIcelotta/Fox
  • American Idol Top 12 Party - Finalists Blake Lewis, Jordin Sparks, Phil Stacey, Brandon Rogers
    Photo By: Frank Micelotta/Fox
  • American Idol Top 12 Party - The 12 Finalists
    Photo By: Frank Micelotta/Fox
  • American Idol Top 12 Party - Blake Lewis looks back at the show
    Photo By: Frank Micelotta/Fox

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop