Blake Lewis Celebrity Watchlist

Blake Lewis

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With his spiky blond tips and dry sense of humor, this beatbox champion proved he was also a strong vocalist  when he made it to the final 12 on Season 6 of American Idol. Singing since age 5, he performed with the Columbia Boys Choir in junior high and ev… (more)

Birth Name: Blake Colin Lewis

Birth Place: Redmond, WA

Birthday: July 21, 1981, Cancer

Profession: Reality cast member, Singer

User Rating:4.78 out of 5 (137 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tila Tequila's Hookup, and More New Year's News

The Shot at Love hoochie will count down to midnight for MTV as ringleader of Tila Tequila's New Yea…

Blake Lewis
On Tour with American Idol: The Blake Lewis Q&A

It's been less than a month since Blake Lewis inked a deal with Arista Records. But the American Ido…

Blake Lewis by Michael Becker/Fox
Idol's Blake Makes a D-Pop-D-Deal, More Music Notes

American Idol's first runner-up is the second to ink a deal. Just days after Idol champ Jordin Spark…

Jordin Sparks
On Tour with American Idol: The Jordin Sparks Q&A

Thirty-one million viewers watched live as she became the reigning American Idol. But, despite the N…

Blake Lewis by Michael Becker/Fox
American Idol's Blake Lewis Dishes on New Album

Just one week before the American Idols Live tour kicks off in Sunrise, Florida, Blake Lewis is alre…

Three Idol Finalists to Perform on July 4th

A trio of American Idol finalists — runner-ups Melinda Doolittle and Blake Lewis, and winner Jordin…