Blake Jenner Celebrity Watchlist

Blake Jenner

Birth Name: Blake Alexander Jenner

Birth Place: Miami, Florida, United States

Birthday: August 27, 1992, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Blake Jenner, Melissa Benoist

Supergirl Is Becoming A Family Affair For Melissa Benoist

It's a Glee (and family!) reunion for Melissa Benoist on Supergirl: Her real-life husband Blake Jenner will be joining the show as a potential love interest for Kara, TVLine reports. Benoist and Jenner met on the set of Glee where they were both fres… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melissa Benoist and Real-Life Husband Blake Jenner Act Together Again On 'Supergirl'
01:22 — Only ETonline has your exclusive first look at real-life newlyweds Melissa Benoist and Blake Jenner acting together in Monday's all-new episode of 'Su (more…)
The Edge of Seventeen - Trailer 2
02:28 — Everyone knows that growing up is hard, and life is no easier for high school junior Nadine (Hailee Steinfeld), who is already at peak awkwardness whe (more…)
The Edge of Seventeen - Red Band Trailer 1
04:01 — Everyone knows that growing up is hard, and life is no easier for high school junior Nadine (Hailee Steinfeld), who is already at peak awkwardness whe (more…)
The Edge Of Seventeen - Official Trailer
02:29 — The Edge of Seventeen is a new coming-of-age movie in the vein of Sixteen Candles and The Breakfast Club - an honest, candid, often hilarious look at (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 8:00pm
SupergirlStrange Visitor From Another Planet(Season 1, Episode 11) CW

Hank is confronted by his painful past when a member of the alien race that wiped out his people kidnaps Senator Miranda Crane. Meanwhile, Cat's estranged son arrives in National City.

I’ll Watch1165 Watching
Mon Sep 5 9:00pm
SupergirlBizarro(Season 1, Episode 12) CW

A twisted version of Supergirl, one who's the mirror image of the Kryptonian hero, sets out to destroy her National City counterpart. Meanwhile, Kara grows closer to Cat's son Adam.

I’ll Watch1040 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Melissa Benoist and Blake Jenner
Surprise! Supergirl's Melissa Benoist Married Her Glee Co-Star

Talk about a "super" secret!

Glee
Glee's 100th Episode Marks the "End of an Era" and the Beginning of a New Chapter in New York

Tuesday's episode marks the 100th episode of Glee (8/7c, Fox), but some of the show's cast members a…

Aylin Bayramoglu, Blake Jenner
The Glee Project Canceled After Two Seasons

Oxygen has canceled The Glee Project after two seasons, The Hollywood Reporter reports."The Glee Pro…

Blake Jenner, Melissa Benoist
Report: Glee's Blake Jenner and Melissa Benoist Engaged

Blake Jenner and Melissa Benoist are ready to make sweet music together: The Glee stars are engaged,…

Glee
Glee's New Class Promoted to Series Regulars

Glee has promoted Melissa Benoist, Jacob Artist and Becca Tobin to series regulars along with Glee P…

Chris Colfer
Ask Matt: The Glee Project, Southland, Spartacus, Americans, Hannibal, Banshee

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! I was heartbrok…

Details

  • Birth Name: Blake Alexander Jenner
  • Birth Place: Miami, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: August 27, 1992, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans