Blake Jenner Celebrity Watchlist

Blake Jenner

Birth Name: Blake Alexander Jenner

Birth Place: Miami, Florida, United States

Birthday: August 27, 1992, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Blake Jenner, Melissa Benoist

Supergirl Is Becoming A Family Affair For Melissa Benoist

It's a Glee (and family!) reunion for Melissa Benoist on Supergirl: Her real-life husband Blake Jenner will be joining the show as a potential love interest for Kara, TVLine reports. Benoist and Jenner met on the set of Glee where they were both fres… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 5 GLEEcap: Where We Left Off
01:12 — Get ready for the 6th and final season of GLEE with this quick cast recap of where things left off at the end of last season.
Season Premiere Sneak Peek
01:46 — Watch a sneak peek of the new season of Glee. Mr. Shuester assigns the New Directions a two week assignment to sing the Beatles. Glee airs Thursdays 9 (more…)
Season 6 Sneak Peek
02:32 — Catch a behind-the-scenes look at the first episode of the final season of GLEE and find out what’s in store for your favorite characters!
Season 6: Glee: Tony Awards Trailer
01:55 — Season 6 begins.

More NewsSee all »

Melissa Benoist and Blake Jenner
Surprise! Supergirl's Melissa Benoist Married Her Glee Co-Star

Talk about a "super" secret!

Glee
Glee's 100th Episode Marks the "End of an Era" and the Beginning of a New Chapter in New York

Tuesday's episode marks the 100th episode of Glee (8/7c, Fox), but some of the show's cast members a…

Aylin Bayramoglu, Blake Jenner
The Glee Project Canceled After Two Seasons

Oxygen has canceled The Glee Project after two seasons, The Hollywood Reporter reports."The Glee Pro…

Blake Jenner, Melissa Benoist
Report: Glee's Blake Jenner and Melissa Benoist Engaged

Blake Jenner and Melissa Benoist are ready to make sweet music together: The Glee stars are engaged,…

Glee
Glee's New Class Promoted to Series Regulars

Glee has promoted Melissa Benoist, Jacob Artist and Becca Tobin to series regulars along with Glee P…

Chris Colfer
Ask Matt: The Glee Project, Southland, Spartacus, Americans, Hannibal, Banshee

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! I was heartbrok…

Details

  • Birth Name: Blake Alexander Jenner
  • Birth Place: Miami, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: August 27, 1992, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Singer