Blake JennerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Blake Alexander Jenner

Birth Place: Miami, Florida, United States

Birthday: August 27, 1992, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Took classes online during his junior year of high school in order to graduate early.
  • Moved to Los Angeles after graduation and took improv classes with The Groundlings.
  • Won the second season of The Glee Project.
  • After recurring on the fourth season of Glee, he was promoted to a series regular for the show's fifth season.
  • Won a 2013 Teen Choice Award for Choice TV Breakout Star.

Relationships

  • Ricky Jenner — Brother
  • Melissa Benoist — Fiancée

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop