Blake Jenner Celebrity Watchlist

Blake Jenner

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Blake Alexander Jenner

Birth Place: Miami, Florida, United States

Birthday: August 27, 1992, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.71 out of 5 (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Glee
Glee's 100th Episode Marks the "End of an Era" and the Beginning of a New Chapter in New York

Tuesday's episode marks the 100th episode of Glee (8/7c, Fox), but some of the show's cast members a…

Aylin Bayramoglu, Blake Jenner
The Glee Project Canceled After Two Seasons

Oxygen has canceled The Glee Project after two seasons, The Hollywood Reporter reports."The Glee Pro…

Blake Jenner, Melissa Benoist
Report: Glee's Blake Jenner and Melissa Benoist Engaged

Blake Jenner and Melissa Benoist are ready to make sweet music together: The Glee stars are engaged,…

Glee
Glee's New Class Promoted to Series Regulars

Glee has promoted Melissa Benoist, Jacob Artist and Becca Tobin to series regulars along with Glee P…

Chris Colfer
Ask Matt: The Glee Project, Southland, Spartacus, Americans, Hannibal, Banshee

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! I was heartbrok…

The Glee Project
Is The Glee Project Coming Back for Season 3?

Is The Glee Project┬ácoming back for a third season? Depends on who you believe. On Monday, TVLine r…