Blake EdwardsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: William Blake Crump

Birth Place: Tulsa, OK

Birthday: July 26, 1922, Leo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Actor

User Rating: (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Source
2006
Subject (person only)
2004
Remarks by
2003
Remarks by
2003
Remarks by
2002
Remarks by
2002
Actor
2000
Director
1991
Writer
1991
Writer
1989
Director
1989
Writer
1988
Director
1988
Director
1987
Director
1986
Writer
1986
Director
1986
Director
1984
Writer
1984
Source
1984
Writer
1982
Producer
1982
Director
1982
Director
1981
Exec. Producer
1981
Producer
1981
Writer
1981
Writer
1979
Producer
1979
Director
1979
Director
1972
Director
1971
Producer
1971
Writer
1971
Producer
1970
Director
1970
Writer
1970
Source
1968
Writer
1968
Producer
1968
Director
1968
Source
1968
Source
1967
Director
1967
Writer
1967
Source
1965
Director
1965
Director
1964
Writer
1964
Producer
1964
Director
1964
Writer
1964
Director
1962
Producer
1962
Source
1962
Director
1960
Director
1959
Writer
1958
Director
1958
Director
1958
Writer
1957
Writer
1955
Source
1954
Writer
1953
Source
1953
Producer
1949
Actor
1949
Writer
1949
Writer
1948
Actor
1948
Producer
1948
Actor
1944
Actor
1944
Actor
1944
Actor
1944

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop