Blake Edwards Celebrity Watchlist

Blake Edwards

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: William Blake Crump

Birth Place: Tulsa, OK

Birthday: July 26, 1922, Leo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Actor

User Rating:3.6 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bette Midler
Matt's Picks: December 27-January 2

Blake Edwards Tribute (Monday, 8/7c, TCM)Turner Classic Movies pays homage to the late filmmaker, wh…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Honey, You're Hired!

When directors and producers tap their significant others for the job

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 10:30am
The Party TCM

A bumbling actor from India ends up accidentally invited to a Hollywood party where he promptly causes mayhem and havoc. The get-together is thrown by the producer of a movie that the actor wants to get in good with after he accidentally destroyed the set (more…)

Sat Apr 11 12:30am
Thirty Seconds Over Tokyo TCM

A reconstruction of the daring 1942 bombing run over Japan that was led by Lt. Col. James H. Doolittle chronicles the mission from the perspective of B-25 pilot Capt. Ted Lawson and his crew. The screenplay is based on Lawson's book about the attack.