Blair Underwood Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Blair E. Underwood

Birth Place: Tacoma, WA

Birthday: August 25, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Author, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>

8 Reasons Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Will Kick Butt This Season

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.'s third season picks up three months after the finale, which saw the Terrigen crystals enter the eco-system, Ward (Brett Dalton) take over Hydra, Simmons (Elizabeth Henstridge) get sucked into a Kree stone and so much… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ward Strikes at May and S.H.I.E.L.D.
03:30 — Will May have to give up Ward to save Dr. Garner?
Coulson Wants May Back at S.H.I.E.L.D.
01:47 — What will it take?
Coulson Accuses Price of Hydra Ties
02:15 — He's got one crucial piece of evidence on her.
May Tests Bobbi's Fighting Skills
01:12 — Upset over Hunter's actions, May engages Bobbi in hand-to-hand combat.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 4:30am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineThe Real Thing(Season 2, Episode 18) TVLAND

Christine accidentally sends an embarrassing e-mail about Mr. Harris---which was supposed to go only to Barb---to all of the parents at Ritchie's school. Christine also learns that Richard's friend Tom (Dave Foley) has a crush on her.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Sun Aug 28 6:36am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineFrasier(Season 2, Episode 22) TVLAND

Christine worries she's pregnant after sleeping with Richard on a trip and that it will jeopardize her chances of dating Mr. Harris (Blair Underwood).

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Sun Aug 28 7:12am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineThe Big Bang(Season 3, Episode 1) TVLAND

As the third season begins, Christine gets overly nervous about sleeping with Mr. Harris (Blair Underwood) for the first time and Matthew announces he is quitting medical school after he is assigned a cadaver and it turns out to be a neighbor.

I’ll Watch74 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ming-Na Wen, <em>Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
Mega Buzz: Agent May Might Leave S.H.I.E.L.D.

Find out how Andrew will factor into her decision

Mariska Hargitay
Exclusive: USA, Mariska Hargitay Team Up for an SVU Marathon with a Cause

USA Network, the longtime home to those addictive Law & Order: SVU marathons, is teaming up with ser…

Cicely Tyson
Weekend TV Review: Bountiful, Resurrection, Cosmos

Just try telling Carrie Watts that you can't go home again. This elderly Texan, determined to make h…

Lou Diamond Phillips, Robert Forster
Exclusive: Robert Forster, Lou Diamond Phillips to Guest Star on NBC's Ironside

Ironside has booked a pair of veteran actors to assist in one of the team's most dangerous cases yet…

Blair Underwood
Exclusive First Look Clip: Don't Mess With Ironside

The action heats up on this week's Ironside, when the NBC drama's titular character (played by Blair…

Rebel Wilson
Fall TV Popularity Contest: What Did You Think of Super Fun Night and Ironside?

Did you have a super fun time with the girls of ABC's Super Fun Night? Did you find NBC's Ironside r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Blair E. Underwood
  • Birth Place: Tacoma, WA
  • Birthday: August 25, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Author, Producer, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Stars Discuss Blair Underwood's Playboy Past

Plus: He does _what_ with his wife's lingerie?