Blair Underwood Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Blair E. Underwood

Birth Place: Tacoma, WA

Birthday: August 25, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Author, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(91 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>

8 Reasons Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Will Kick Butt This Season

Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.'s third season picks up three months after the finale, which saw the Terrigen crystals enter the eco-system, Ward (Brett Dalton) take over Hydra, Simmons (Elizabeth Henstridge) get sucked into a Kree stone and so much… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1: Ironside: Season 1 Trailer
00:42 — Blair Underwood stars as a paralyzed wheelchair-bound NYPD detective.
The Lion Guard: Return of the Roar
Kion becomes the leader of the new Lion Guard.
The Lion Guard: Return of the Roar
Kion becomes the leader of the new Lion Guard.
Who Do You Think You Are: Blair Underwood Trailer
02:27 — Blair Underwood traces her roots on Who Do You Think You Are.

Watch See all »

Sun May 29 4:00pm
Deep Impact Syfy

Scientists scramble to stop a giant comet that is threatening to destroy Earth. Chief among them is a retired astronaut who is asked to plant nuclear charges on the comet in an attempt to change its course.

I’ll Watch590 Watching
Mon May 30 9:00am
The Lion GuardEye of the Beholder(Season 1, Episode 5) DISNEY

Ono temporarily loses vision in one eye and questions his value to the Lion Guard as the "keenest of sight."

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Mon May 30 9:30am
The Lion GuardThe Kupatana Celebration(Season 1, Episode 6) DISNEY

Kion inadvertently leads a pack of jackals into the Pride Lands where they wreak havoc during an important ceremony.

I’ll Watch18 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ming-Na Wen, <em>Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
Mega Buzz: Agent May Might Leave S.H.I.E.L.D.

Find out how Andrew will factor into her decision

Mariska Hargitay
Exclusive: USA, Mariska Hargitay Team Up for an SVU Marathon with a Cause

USA Network, the longtime home to those addictive Law & Order: SVU marathons, is teaming up with ser…

Cicely Tyson
Weekend TV Review: Bountiful, Resurrection, Cosmos

Just try telling Carrie Watts that you can't go home again. This elderly Texan, determined to make h…

Lou Diamond Phillips, Robert Forster
Exclusive: Robert Forster, Lou Diamond Phillips to Guest Star on NBC's Ironside

Ironside has booked a pair of veteran actors to assist in one of the team's most dangerous cases yet…

Blair Underwood
Exclusive First Look Clip: Don't Mess With Ironside

The action heats up on this week's Ironside, when the NBC drama's titular character (played by Blair…

Rebel Wilson
Fall TV Popularity Contest: What Did You Think of Super Fun Night and Ironside?

Did you have a super fun time with the girls of ABC's Super Fun Night? Did you find NBC's Ironside r…

Details

  • Birth Name: Blair E. Underwood
  • Birth Place: Tacoma, WA
  • Birthday: August 25, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Author, Producer, Director

Related Video

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Stars Discuss Blair Underwood's Playboy Past

Plus: He does _what_ with his wife's lingerie?