Blair Underwood Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Blair E. Underwood

Birth Place: Tacoma, WA

Birthday: August 25, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Author, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Priyanka Chopra, Quantico

Quantico Postmortem: Boss on Alex's "Die Hard Situation" and the New Conspiracy

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Sunday's Season 2 premiere of Quantico. Read at your own risk.] You know what they say: You can take the girl out of Quantico, but you can't stop the terrorist attacks from following her around. S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Quantico Season 2
Alex Parrish has a new distraction.
Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Quantico"
01:00 — A sneak peek at ABC's Drama "Quantico".
Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Quantico"
01:00 — A sneak peek at ABC's Drama "Quantico".
Quantico Season 2
Alex Parrish has a new distraction.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 2:00pm
Rules of Engagement FLIXe

A highly decorated 30-year Marine veteran (Samuel L. Jackson) is put on trial for a rescue mission that went wrong. Good performances, but plot holes abound.Tommy Lee Jones. Directed by William Friedkin.

I’ll Watch144 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:30am
The Lion GuardFollow That Hippo!(Season 1, Episode 10) DISNEY

Beshte rescues a young elephant that idolizes him, after he wanders into danger.

I’ll Watch4 Watching
Wed Sep 28 8:30am
The Lion GuardPainting and Predictions(Season 1, Episode 11) DISNEY

Bunga believes Rafiki's paintings predict the future and enlists the Lion Guard to protect Kion.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Priyanka Chopra and Russell Tovey, Quantico
Quantico Season 2: Here's How the CIA Will Change the Show

Season 2 will look and feel a little different

<em>Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
8 Reasons Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Will Kick Butt This Season

Get ready to see a whole new side of Daisy

Ming-Na Wen, <em>Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
Mega Buzz: Agent May Might Leave S.H.I.E.L.D.

Find out how Andrew will factor into her decision

Mariska Hargitay
Exclusive: USA, Mariska Hargitay Team Up for an SVU Marathon with a Cause

USA Network, the longtime home to those addictive Law & Order: SVU marathons, is teaming up with ser…

Cicely Tyson
Weekend TV Review: Bountiful, Resurrection, Cosmos

Just try telling Carrie Watts that you can't go home again. This elderly Texan, determined to make h…

Lou Diamond Phillips, Robert Forster
Exclusive: Robert Forster, Lou Diamond Phillips to Guest Star on NBC's Ironside

Ironside has booked a pair of veteran actors to assist in one of the team's most dangerous cases yet…

Details

  • Birth Name: Blair E. Underwood
  • Birth Place: Tacoma, WA
  • Birthday: August 25, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Author, Producer, Director

Related Video

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Stars Discuss Blair Underwood's Playboy Past

Plus: He does _what_ with his wife's lingerie?