Blair Underwood Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Blair E. Underwood

Birth Place: Tacoma, WA

Birthday: August 25, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Author, Producer, Director

TV Guide Rating:(92 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Priyanka Chopra, Quantico

Quantico Postmortem: Boss on Alex's "Die Hard Situation" and the New Conspiracy

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Sunday's Season 2 premiere of Quantico. Read at your own risk.] You know what they say: You can take the girl out of Quantico, but you can't stop the terrorist attacks from following her around. S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Quantico Season 2
Alex Parrish has a new distraction.
Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Quantico"
01:00 — A sneak peek at ABC's Drama "Quantico".
Sneak Peek at ABC's Drama "Quantico"
01:00 — A sneak peek at ABC's Drama "Quantico".
Quantico Season 2
Alex Parrish has a new distraction.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 3:30am
Malibu's Most Wanted MTV

The dad of a white-rapper wannabe hates his act and hires actors to pose as thugs to scare his son into dropping his shtick.

I’ll Watch303 Watching
Sun Oct 2 5:30am
The New Adventures of Old ChristineThe Passion of the Christine(Season 2, Episode 1) TVLAND

Ritchie believes his parents are getting back together after they spend time with one another over the summer, leading Christine and Richard to consider giving the idea a try.

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:00pm
QuanticoLipstickNew(Season 2, Episode 2) ABC

The recruits practice counter-surveillance at the Farm while Alex and Ryan navigate their new relationship. Meanwhile, in the future, Ryan and Raina, attempt to disrupt the terrorist plot by blending in with hostages; and trust becomes an issue as not ever (more…)

I’ll Watch175 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Priyanka Chopra and Russell Tovey, Quantico
Quantico Season 2: Here's How the CIA Will Change the Show

Season 2 will look and feel a little different

<em>Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
8 Reasons Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Will Kick Butt This Season

Get ready to see a whole new side of Daisy

Ming-Na Wen, <em>Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.</em>
Mega Buzz: Agent May Might Leave S.H.I.E.L.D.

Find out how Andrew will factor into her decision

Mariska Hargitay
Exclusive: USA, Mariska Hargitay Team Up for an SVU Marathon with a Cause

USA Network, the longtime home to those addictive Law & Order: SVU marathons, is teaming up with ser…

Cicely Tyson
Weekend TV Review: Bountiful, Resurrection, Cosmos

Just try telling Carrie Watts that you can't go home again. This elderly Texan, determined to make h…

Lou Diamond Phillips, Robert Forster
Exclusive: Robert Forster, Lou Diamond Phillips to Guest Star on NBC's Ironside

Ironside has booked a pair of veteran actors to assist in one of the team's most dangerous cases yet…

Details

  • Birth Name: Blair E. Underwood
  • Birth Place: Tacoma, WA
  • Birthday: August 25, 1964, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Author, Producer, Director

Related Video

Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Stars Discuss Blair Underwood's Playboy Past

Plus: He does _what_ with his wife's lingerie?