Blair UnderwoodCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Blair E. Underwood

Birth Place: Tacoma, WA

Birthday: August 25, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Author, Producer, Director

User Rating: (87 ratings)

Your Rating:

Blair Underwood Photos

  • Blair Underwood - 65th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards in Los Angeles, California, September 22, 2013
    Photo By: Frazer Harrison/Getty Images
  • Blair Underwood and wife Desiree DaCosta - TV Guide post-Emmy Awards party, Sept. 16, 2007
    Photo By: Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
  • Ironside - Season 1 - "Action" - Blair Underwood
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/NBC
  • Ironside - Season 1 - "Action" - Spencer Grammer and Blair Underwood
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/NBC
  • Ironside - Season 1 - "Action" - Neil Bledsoe, Pablo Schreiber and Blair Underwood
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/NBC
  • Ironside - Season 1 - "Action" - Brent Sexton and Blair Underwood
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/NBC
  • Ironside - Season 1 - "Action" - Blair Underwood
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/NBC
  • Ironside - Season 1 - "Pentimento" - Steven Sullivan, Blair Underwood and Neil Bledsoe
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/NBC
  • Ironside - Season 1 - "Pentimento" - Blair Underwood
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/NBC
  • Ironside - Season 1 - "Pentimento" - Pablo Schreiber and Blair Underwood
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/NBC
  • Ironside - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Blair Underwood and Kenneth Choi
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC
  • Ironside - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Blair Underwood
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC
  • Ironside - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Neil Bledsoe, Blair Underwood and Brian D'Arcy James
    Photo By: Will Hart/NBC
  • Ironside - Season 1 - Blair Underwood as Robert Ironside
    Photo By: J.R. Mankoff/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "Inostranka" - Roger Bart as Richard Peel and Blair Underwood as U.S. President Elias Martinez
    Photo By: Mike Ansell/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "Everything Will Change" - Blair Underwood as U.S. President Elias Martinez, Zeljko Ivanek as Blake Sterling, Bill Smitrovich as Vice President Raymond Jarvis
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - Blair Underwood as U.S. President Elias Martinez
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "Everything Will Change" - Ian Anthony Dale as Simon Lee, Zeljko Ivanek as Blake Sterling and Blair Underwood as U.S. President Elias Martinez
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "For The Good Of Our Country"- Bill Smitrovich as Vice President Raymond Jarvis and Blair Underwood as U.S. President Elias Martinez
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "For The Good Of Our Country" - Blair Underwood as U.S. President Elias Martinez and Bill Smitrovich as Vice President Raymond Jarvis
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "I Know Who You Are" - Zeljko Ivanek as Blake Sterling, Blair Underwood as U.S. President Elias Martinez and Ashleigh Summer as Eva
    Photo By: Chris Haston/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "Casualties of War" - Blair Underwood as U.S. President Elias Martinez
    Photo By: Adam Taylor/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "A Matter of Life and Death" - Blair Underwood as U.S. President Elias Martinez
    Photo By: Jordin Althaus/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "To Keep Us Safe" - Blair Underwood as U.S. President Elias Martinez and Zeljko Ivanek as Blake Sterling
    Photo By: Mathieu Young/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "To Keep Us Safe" - Deljko Ivanek as Blake Sterling, Blair Underwood as U.S. President Elias Martinez and Bill Smitrovich as Vice President Raymond Jarvis
    Photo By: Harper Smith/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - "Pilot" - Blair Underwood as President Elias Martinez, Laura Innes as Sophia Gavras
    Photo By: Justin Lubin/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1
    Photo By: Joseph Viles/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - Blair Underwood
    Photo By: Joseph Viles/NBC
  • The Event - Season 1 - Blair Underwood
    Photo By: Joseph Viles/NBC
  • Dirty Sexy Money - Season 2, "The Summer House" - Natalie Zea as Karen Darling, Blair Underwood as Simon Elder
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/ABC
  • Dirty Sexy Money - Season 2, "The Summer House" - Blair Underwood as Simon Elder
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/ABC
  • Dirty Sexy Money - Season 2, "The Summer House" - Blair Underwood as Simon Elder
    Photo By: Vivian Zink/ABC
  • The New Adventures of Old Christine - "The Big Bang" - Hamish Linklater as Matthew, Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Christine, Blair Underwood as Mr. Harris
    Photo By: Mitchell Haddad/Warner Bros. Television/CBS
  • In Treatment - Blair Underwood as Alex
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • In Treatment - Blair Underwood as Alex
    Photo By: Claudette Barius/HBO
  • In Treatment - Blair Underwood as Alex
    Photo By: Claudette Barius/HBO
  • In Treatment - Blair Underwood as Alex, Gabriel Byrne as Paul
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • Law & Order: SVU - Season 8 - "Burned" - Blair Underwood as Miles Sennet
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC Photo
  • The New Adventures of Old Christine - "Frasier" - Julia Louis-Dreyfus as Christine, Blair Underwood as Mr. Harris
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • The New Adventures of Old Christine - "Ritchie Scores" - Blair Underwood, Julia-Louis Dreyfus
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • The New Adventures of Old Christine - guest star Blair Underwood, Alex Kapp Horner, Tricia O'Kelley and Julia Louis-Dreyfus - Season 2 premiere episode
    Photo By: Richard Cartwright/CBS

Related Galleries

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop