Blair Underwood Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Blair E. Underwood

Birth Place: Tacoma, WA

Birthday: August 25, 1964, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Author, Producer, Director

User Rating:4.03 out of 5 (87 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mariska Hargitay
Exclusive: USA, Mariska Hargitay Team Up for an SVU Marathon with a Cause

USA Network, the longtime home to those addictive Law & Order: SVU marathons, is teaming up with ser…

Cicely Tyson
Weekend TV Review: Bountiful, Resurrection, Cosmos

Just try telling Carrie Watts that you can't go home again. This elderly Texan, determined to make h…

Lou Diamond Phillips, Robert Forster
Exclusive: Robert Forster, Lou Diamond Phillips to Guest Star on NBC's Ironside

Ironside has booked a pair of veteran actors to assist in one of the team's most dangerous cases yet…

Blair Underwood
Exclusive First Look Clip: Don't Mess With Ironside

The action heats up on this week's Ironside, when the NBC drama's titular character (played by Blair…

Rebel Wilson
Fall TV Popularity Contest: What Did You Think of Super Fun Night and Ironside?

Did you have a super fun time with the girls of ABC's Super Fun Night? Did you find NBC's Ironside r…

Blair Underwood
5 Things to Know About NBC's New Ironside

Robert T. Ironside is back on the beat for NBC — but this won't be the same old cop show from the '6…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2013: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's big night

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 5:45pm
Madea's Family Reunion OXYGN

Tyler Perry directs and stars in this adaptation of his crowd-pleasing play about a gun-toting southern matriarch who takes in a troubled foster child.

Fri Apr 3 6:00pm
Set It Off BET

Action-packed saga about four embittered, strong-willed women who decide to beat the system and become bank robbers. Jada Pinkett, Queen Latifah. Frankie: Vivica A. Fox. Tisean: Kimberly Elise. F. Gary Gray directed.

Fri Apr 3 9:00pm
Madea's Family Reunion OXYGN

Tyler Perry directs and stars in this adaptation of his crowd-pleasing play about a gun-toting southern matriarch who takes in a troubled foster child.